A question from JEDEC, JC64

John Geldman (jgeldman) jgeldman at lexar.com
Wed Mar 7 23:44:45 PST 2012


Formatted message: <a href="http://www.t10.org/cgi-bin/ac.pl?t=r&f=r1203080_f.htm">HTML-formatted message</a>

In SAM5r09, QUERY TASK SET (clause 7.9) includes an I_T_L Nexus as an
argument. However, the following requirements refers to task sets from the
I_T Nexus (not from the I_T_L Nexus).
Is this intentional? If so, please help me explain this to the JEDEC
committee.
Thank you,
John Geldman
Director, Industry Standards
Lexar Media Inc. (a Micron Technology Inc. subsidiary)
47300 Bayside Parkway Fremont, CA 94538
Phone: 510-580-8715
Cell:  510-449-3597
eMail: jgeldman at lexar.com



More information about the T10 mailing list