Attendance data for September '95 X3T10 meetings

Lohmeyer, John JLOHMEYE at cosmpdaero.ftcollinsco.ncr.com
Mon Sep 18 11:51:00 PDT 1995


The following data is the attendance and guest room pickup data for
the X3T10 meetings September 11-14, 1995 in Bedford, NH.  I did not
include data for several of the smaller X3T10-authorized meetings nor
for the SFF and RAB meetings.

A blank in the Hotel Room Nights column means the person did not
indicate how many nights (if any) they stayed in the hotel.  For
reference, the July room night pickup was 227 and the X3T10 plenary
attendance was 64.

(Use a monospaced font such as Courier to view this table.)

                        X3T10 Plenary Meeting ---------------------+
                            MMC Working Group ------------------+  |
                    System Issues Study Group ---------------+  |  |
                         SCSI-3 Working Group ------------+  |  |  |
                High Availability Study Group ---------+  |  |  |  |
                    SPI-2 and EPI Study Group ------+  |  |  |  |  |
                            Hotel Room Nights --+   |  |  |  |  |  |
                                                |   |  |  |  |  |  |
        Name               Organization         N  M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6
 -------------------- ------------------------- --- -- -- -- -- -- --
Mr. Paul D. Aloisi   Unitrode Integrated         0  1     1        1
                     Circuits
Mr. Greg Alvey       Solution Technology         2  1     1
Mr. Tak Asami        Western Digital             5  1     1
                     Corporation
Mr. Akram Atallah    SyQuest Technology Corp.    2                 1
Mr. Bob Atkinson     AMP, Inc.                   4  1     1
Mr. Robert Bellino   Madison Cable Corp.         3                 1
Mr. Bill Bixby       Philips Laser Optics        2           1  1
Mr. Carl Bonke       Western Digital             2              1
                     Corporation
Mr. Charles Brill    AMP, Inc.                   0        1        1
Mr. Andy Chen        Fujitsu Computer Prods      4        1        1
                     Amer
Mr. Joe Chen         Cirrus Logic Inc.           3              1  1
Ms. Nancy Cheng      Hitachi Computer Products   2  1  1  1
Mr. Dan Colegrove    IBM Corp.                   3                 1
Mr. Roger Cummings   Storage Technology Corp.    2                 1
Mr. Chris D'Iorio    NEC Technologies            2           1  1  1
Mr. Zane Daggett     Hitachi Cable               0        1        1
                     Manchester,Inc
Mr. William Dallas   Digital Equipment Corp.     0        1        1
Mr. Brian N. Davis   Seagate Technology             1
Mr. Jan V. Dedek     Ancot Corp.                 1                 1
Mr. Rod DeKoning     Symbios Logic Inc.          3  1  1  1
Mr. Paul Entzel      Conner                      2        1        1
Mr. Edward Fong      Amdahl Corp.                5  1     1        1
Mr. Edward A.        Quantum Corp.               3  1     1        1
Gardner
Mr. Raymond Gilson   Ciprico Inc.                1                 1
Mr. Peter Gossler    NSM Jukebox GmbH            3  1
Mr. Louis Grantham   Dallas Semiconductor        5  1              1
Mr. Douglas Hagerman Digital Equipment Corp.     0     1
Dr. William Ham      Digital Equipment Corp.     0  1     1        1
Mr. Mark Hamel       EMC Corp.                   0        1
Mr. Tom Hanan        Western Digital             2              1  1
                     Corporation
Mr. Norm Harris      Adaptec, Inc.               5  1     1        1
Mr. Dennis R. Haynes Burr-Brown Corp.            2  1
Mr. Rick Heidick     3M Company                  2                 1
Mr. Stephen          Hewlett Packard Co.         4                 1
Holmstead
Mr. Gerald Houlder   Seagate Technology          4  1     1        1
Mr. Mark Jander      Symbios Logic Inc.          2  1
Mr. Peter Johansson  Congruent Software, Inc.    4        1        1
Mr. Skip Jones       QLogic Corp.                4  1     1     1  1
Mr. Thomas J.        Honda Connectors            2                 1
Kulesza
Mr. Lawrence J.      Adaptec, Inc.               5  1     1        1
Lamers
Mr. Edward Lappin    Exabyte Corp.               0        1        1
Mr. Francesco        Wearnsi Hollingsworth       2                 1
Liburdi
Mr. John Lohmeyer    Symbios Logic Inc.          6  1     1        1
Mr. Bob Masterson    Methode Electronics, Inc.   3                 1
Mr. David McCall     Quantum Corp.                  1
Mr. Justin           Burr-Brown Corp.            2  1
McEldowney
Mr. James McGrath    Quantum Corp.               3  1     1
Mr. Pete McLean      Maxtor Corp.                4        1        1
Mr. Gene Milligan    Seagate Technology          1  1
Mr. Chris Millsaps   BusLogic                    2  1
Dr. Akira James      Panasonic Technologies,     6  1              1
Miura                Inc
Mr. Charles Monia    Digital Equipment Corp.     3  1  1  1        1
Mr. Masa Morizumi    Yamaha Corp.                2              1
Mr. Ian Morrell      Circuit Assembly Corp.      4                 1
Mr. John Moy         Tandem Computers            2                 1
Mr. Jay Neer         Molex Inc.                  2                 1
Mr. Sunil            Philips Semiconductors                  1  1
Nethisinghe
Mr. Tim Norman       Fujitsu                     4        1
                     Microelectronics/ECD
Mr. Erich Oetting    Storage Technology Corp.    4        1        1
Mr. Bob Otis         Apple Computer              2              1
Mr. Param Panesar    Pioneer Research            0  1     1
Mr. Duncan Penman    IIX Consulting              0  1     1  1  1  1
Mr. George Penokie   IBM Corp.                   4        1        1
Mr. Doug Piper       Woven Electronics           4                 1
Mr. Ed Quiet         Digital Equipment Corp.     0     1           1
Mr. Robert Reisch    Eastman Kodak Co.           3        1     1  1
Mr. Ron Roberts      Apple Computer              4        1     1  1
Mr. David Rosenboom  K-Tec Electronics           2        1
Mr. Dick Scheel      Sony                        4                 1
Mr. Stephen J.       Digital Equipment Corp.     1     1
Sicola
Mr. J. R. Sims       Hewlett Packard Co.         3           1  1  1
Mr. Robert N.        Sun Microsystems Computer   6  1  1  1
Snively              Co
Mr. Tracy Spitler    Symbios Logic Inc.          3  1     1
Mr. Gary R. Stephens FSI Consulting Services     4                 1
Mr. Arlan P. Stone   UNISYS Corporation          5  1     1        1
Mr. Matt Thomas      Unitrode Integrated         0  1              1
                     Circuits
Mr. Richard Uber     Quantum Corp.               0  1
Mr. Dennis Van       Oak Technology, Inc.                       1
Dalsen
Mr. Douglas Wagner   Berg Electronics                              1
Mr. Dean Wallace     Linfinity Micro             5  1     1        1
Mr. Gary M. Watson   Trimm Technologies          0                 1
Mr. Ralph O. Weber   ENDL Associate              0        1        1
Mr. Wayne E. Werner  AT&T                           1
Mr. Anthony Yang     Hitachi America Ltd.        3                 1
Mr. Tommy Yeung      K-Tec Electronics           2        1
Mr. Mike Yokoyama    Sony Electronics, Inc.      2              1
==================== ========================= === == == == == == ==
Total:                                         202 35  7 39  5 15 54


 --
John Lohmeyer             E-Mail:  john.lohmeyer at symbios.com
Symbios Logic Inc.         Voice:  719-573-3362
1635 Aeroplaza Dr.           Fax:  719-573-3037
Colo Spgs, CO 80916     SCSI BBS:  719-574-0424 300--14400 baud




More information about the T10 mailing list